Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.mvrccc.com.au

http://www.mvrccc.com.au Registered to Garys R.C. Hobby Centre


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.1.119 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 2 November 2014



Fastest Times of Day

GP Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Richardson 39.537
Jonathan Steep 40.675
Butch 41.254
Micheal Yarnald 41.836
Nathan Godwin 41.894
Daren Pryor 42.374
Steven Delve 42.641
Ian Lapi-An 43.395
John Ford 43.964
Adam Detracey 44.44
Brett Morley 44.859
Corey Chivas 45.342
GP Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daren Pryor 39.967
Daniel Richardson 40.541
Butch 40.839
Chris Keidel 41.557
John Kelly 42.003
Jason Todd 52.751
Jacob Steep 53.529
EP Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Kelly 42.432
Kev Regan 42.433
Chris Keidel 42.441
Mitchell Eade 42.56
Ian Lapi-An 43.498
Corey Chivas 43.811
GP Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Richardson 10/7m22.618s
Jonathan Steep 10/7m26.176s
Steven Delve 10/7m38.797s
Nathan Godwin 10/7m41.633s
Adam Detracey 10/7m44.026s
Butch 9/7m0.335s
John Ford 9/7m2.100s
Ian Lapi-An 9/7m6.150s
Micheal Yarnald 9/7m9.641s
Brett Morley 9/7m13.753s
Daren Pryor 9/7m14.414s
Corey Chivas 9/7m19.153s
GP Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Butch 10/7m3.873s
Chris Keidel 10/7m18.389s
Daren Pryor 10/7m21.372s
Daniel Richardson 10/7m24.385s
John Kelly 9/7m2.378s
Jason Todd 7/7m5.158s
Jacob Steep 7/7m58.166s
EP Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Kelly 11/0m0.000s
Chris Keidel 10/7m29.434s
Ian Lapi-An 10/7m41.935s
Kev Regan 10/7m44.145s
Corey Chivas 9/7m31.583s
Mitchell Eade 9/7m46.829s

Results of All Rounds
GP Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Daniel Richardson (TQ) 10/7m23.732s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m22.618s 9/7m0.648s(2) 9/7m4.970s(1) 3
2nd Jonathan Steep (Q2) 8/7m16.782s 10/7m26.176s 10/7m39.994s 10/7m43.737s(1) 9/7m26.070s(3) 4
3rd Butch (Q6) 9/7m0.335s 9/7m29.085s 8/7m9.682s 9/7m16.132s(3) 9/7m24.789s(2) 5
4th Daren Pryor (Q11) 9/7m19.619s 4/3m6.225s 9/7m14.414s 9/7m29.311s(4) 9/7m36.059s(5) 9
5th Ian Lapi-An (Q8) 9/7m12.949s 9/7m19.443s 9/7m6.150s 9/7m45.305s(5) 8/7m12.895s(8) 13
6th Micheal Yarnald (Q9) 9/7m9.641s 9/7m34.128s 7/5m20.807s 8/7m28.258s(9) 9/7m26.896s(4) 13
7th Steven Delve (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 10/7m38.797s 3/6m49.215s 8/7m23.406s(8) 9/7m42.261s(6) 14
8th John Ford (Q7) 9/7m13.477s 9/7m10.674s 9/7m2.100s 8/7m21.666s(7) 8/7m5.551s(7) 14
9th Nathan Godwin (Q4) 9/7m1.492s 10/7m41.633s 9/6m57.297s 8/7m19.502s(6) 8/7m16.478s(9) 15
10th Brett Morley (Q10) 9/7m29.796s 9/7m29.412s 9/7m13.753s 0/0m0.000s(12) 6/6m3.953s(10) 22
11th Adam Detracey (Q5) 10/7m44.026s 9/7m10.884s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 24
12th Corey Chivas (Q12) 9/7m36.856s 9/7m19.153s 9/7m28.343s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 24
*result dropped
GP Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Daren Pryor (Q3) 2/1m50.731s 10/7m26.276s 10/7m21.372s 27/20m18.564s
2nd Butch (TQ) 10/7m10.668s 10/7m3.873s 10/7m7.439s 27/20m27.997s
3rd Daniel Richardson (Q4) 10/7m28.828s 10/7m24.385s 0/0m0.000s 26/19m35.305s
4th John Kelly (Q5) 9/7m2.378s 9/7m8.617s 0/0m0.000s 25/20m22.165s
5th Chris Keidel (Q2) 9/7m3.474s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m18.389s 15/12m7.319s
6th Jacob Steep (Q7) 7/7m58.166s 4/5m35.161s 6/5m55.815s 3/8m34.063s
DNS Jason Todd (Q6) 7/7m5.158s 0/0m17.977s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
EP Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Keidel (Q2) 10/7m29.434s 10/7m38.629s 10/7m42.121s 9/7m26.366s(1) 9/7m22.442s(1) 2
2nd John Kelly (TQ) 11/0m0.000s 10/7m25.841s 10/7m36.763s 9/7m36.051s(2) 9/7m30.399s(2) 4
3rd Kev Regan (Q4) 9/7m22.734s 10/7m44.145s 9/7m2.761s 8/7m4.786s(4) 9/7m41.440s(3) 7
4th Mitchell Eade (Q6) 3/2m30.516s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m46.829s(3) 9/7m53.171s(4) 7
5th Ian Lapi-An (Q3) 10/7m41.935s 9/7m5.360s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
6th Corey Chivas (Q5) 9/7m31.583s 7/5m43.788s 7/5m45.113s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
*result dropped