Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.mvrccc.com.au

http://www.mvrccc.com.au Registered to Manning Valley Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.119 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 6 March 2016



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
IC Truggy
TQ: Darren Pryor 11/7m3.777s
7th Michael Snell (Q7) 8/7m44.851s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
6th Jayse (Q5) 9/7m13.815s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
5th Corey (Q6) 9/7m24.978s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
4th Brad Stafford (Q4) 11/7m35.849s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Ian Lapi-An (Q3) 11/7m27.806s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
2nd Brendhan Wade (Q2) 11/7m18.210s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
1st Darren Pryor (TQ) 11/7m3.777s(FTD in Rnd 3 3
IC Buggy A
TQ: Jared King 12/7m26.418s
10th Alex Richardson (Q8)
9th Jonathan Steep (Q7) 10/6m49.296s(PBD in Rnd 1
8th Brendhan Wade (Q6) 17/12m38.743s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Ian Lapi-An (Q10) 31/25m37.410s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Steve Patterson (Q5) 32/25m21.941s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Simon Roberts (Q9) 34/25m40.379s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Craig Pratt (Q4) 34/25m34.950s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Darren Pryor (Q3) 34/25m0.260s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Dallas Gardiner (Q2) 35/25m14.798s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Jared King (TQ) 12/7m26.418s(FTD in Rnd 1 36/25m5.340s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
EP Buggy
TQ: Alex Richardson 11/7m28.669s
12th Guy Robbnison (Q10) 9/7m32.432s(PBD in Rnd 1 24
11th Steve Mihaljevic (Q3) 10/7m3.680s(PBD in Rnd 2 24
10th Tony Cooper (Q12) 4/7m20.745s(PBD in Rnd 2 21
9th Kaiden Springett (Q11) 6/7m59.428s(PBD in Rnd 3 20
8th Kev Regan (Q9) 12/10m19.009s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
7th Scotty Graham (Q7) 12/10m13.260s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
6th James Xuereb (Q8) 13/10m32.317s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Brad Stafford (Q5) 14/10m37.372s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13/10m11.409s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Steve Patterson (Q4) 14/10m26.959s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13/10m11.694s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 8
3rd Alex Richardson (TQ) 11/7m28.669s(FTD in Rnd 2 14/10m14.572s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Simon Roberts (Q6) 14/10m20.712s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14/10m37.290s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Desi Hanrahan (Q2) 14/10m20.966s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14/10m28.205s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 4
IC Buggy B
DNS Michael (Q12) 9/7m4.928s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Brett Spingett (Q14) 13/15m12.752s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Scott Johnson (Q15) 17/15m15.016s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd John Ford (Q11) 18/15m18.455s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Nathan Godwin (Q13) 18/15m11.339s(PBD in Final Leg: 1