Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.mvrccc.com.au

http://www.mvrccc.com.au Registered to Manning Valley Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.119 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 12 March 2016



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
IC Buggy A
TQ: Craig Laughton 12/7m19.441s
12th Shane Friberg (Q9) V
11th Darren Pryor (Q8) V 15/11m1.537s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Kev Lewis (Q10) V
9th Wade Lazich (Q12) V 49/33m47.259s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Alex Richardson (Q14) V 63/45m0.770s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Brendhan Wade (Q5) V 64/45m10.727s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Simon Roberts (Q6) V 66/45m34.569s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Cale Wilson (Q7) V 67/45m31.106s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Dallas Gardiner (Q4) V 67/45m23.613s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Jarred King (Q2) V 12/7m19.441s(FTD in Rnd 1 67/45m6.345s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Craig Laughton (TQ) V 71/45m19.025s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st ARI BAKLA (Q3) V 71/45m18.592s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
IC Truggy
TQ: Brendhan Wade 12/7m37.551s
11th Chris Omega (Q5) V 22/16m0.941s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Darren Pryor (Q11) V 37/25m9.734s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th ARI BAKLA (Q2) V 12/7m33.313s(FTD in Rnd 1 42/29m22.851s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Mick Mattic (Q9) V 48/40m53.856s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Corey Chivas (Q10) V 60/45m35.700s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Scott Richardson (Q8) V 61/45m28.741s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Mark Andrew (Q6) V 61/40m39.757s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Brad Stafford (Q7) V 65/45m27.416s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Wade Lazich (Q3) V 68/45m6.194s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Ian Haley (Q4) V 69/45m28.541s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Brendhan Wade (TQ) V 70/45m3.157s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
IC Buggy B
12th Mick Mattic (Q23) V
11th Michael Yarnold (Q18) V 33/30m39.327s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Mark Andrew (Q17) V 38/30m37.546s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Nathan Gibson (Q21) V 40/30m22.434s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Chris Omega (Q16) V 40/30m9.086s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Peter Matic (Q15) V 42/30m30.723s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Jonathan Steep (Q13) 43/30m23.687s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Craig Pratt (Q11) V 43/30m19.581s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Wade Lazich (Q12) V 11/7m23.596s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/7m25.151s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m3.445s(PBD in Rnd 3 9/6m2.578s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/7m15.134s(PBD in Rnd 5 43/30m13.272s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Alex Richardson (Q14) V 10/7m6.370s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/7m17.756s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m1.114s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m8.819s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/7m19.862s(PBD in Rnd 5 44/30m27.185s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Shane Friberg (Q9) V 12/7m32.422s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/7m30.552s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/7m39.535s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/7m23.361s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/7m15.095s(PBD in Rnd 5 44/30m7.176s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Kev Lewis (Q10) V 11/7m22.007s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/7m28.312s(PBD in Rnd 2 8/5m20.932s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/7m19.011s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/7m12.535s(PBD in Rnd 5 45/30m25.390s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
EP Buggy
TQ: Simon Roberts 11/7m24.497s
DNS Cooper Richardson (Q15) V 10/10m41.403s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 ??? ?????? 0
DNS Kaiden Springett (Q14) V 7/7m38.158s(PBD in Rnd 1 ??? ?????? 0
13th Shane Reid (Q7) V 14/10m17.342s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14/10m17.342s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 ??? ??? ?????? 20
12th Scotty Graham (Q12) V 12/10m14.449s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12/10m19.252s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 12/10m14.780s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 12/10m14.780s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 12/10m14.780s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 19
11th Mark Hickey (Q13) V 12/10m9.309s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12/10m33.801s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 12/10m33.801s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 ??? 12/10m33.801s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 ?????? 12/10m33.801s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 ????????? 19
10th Richard Bagguley (Q8) V ??? 13/10m26.428s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 12/10m3.368s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 12/10m3.368s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 12/10m3.368s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 16
9th James Garrahy (Q10) V ??? 13/10m42.499s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 13/10m44.650s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 13/10m44.650s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 13/10m44.650s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 15
8th Peter O'Brien (Q6) V 11/7m36.571s(PBD in Rnd 4 ??? ??? ?????? 15
7th Kev Regan (Q9) V 14/10m43.989s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 13/10m39.744s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 13/10m39.744s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 13/10m39.744s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 11
6th Nathan Brooks (Q11) V 13/10m8.482s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 13/10m8.001s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 13/10m8.001s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 13/10m8.001s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 11
5th Reece Benson (Q3) V 14/10m18.272s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 14/10m23.857s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 14/10m23.857s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 14/10m23.857s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 8
4th Steve Patterson (Q2) V 11/7m18.600s(FTD in Rnd 5 14/10m11.545s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14/10m13.807s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 12/8m42.882s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 12/8m42.882s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 12/8m42.882s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 5
3rd David Ford (Q5) V 14/10m10.856s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 14/10m21.425s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 14/10m21.425s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 14/10m21.425s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 4
2nd Steven Mihaljevic (Q4) V 14/10m7.841s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 14/10m22.197s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 14/10m22.197s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 14/10m22.197s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 4
1st Simon Roberts (TQ) V 15/10m40.030s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 15/10m40.030s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 ??? 14/10m0.532s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 14/10m0.532s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ??? 14/10m0.532s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 ?????? 2
IC Buggy C
12th Bodhi Lazich (Q29) V
11th James Garrahy (Q27) V
10th George Dounias (Q22) V 24/20m4.539s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Brett Springett (Q25) V
8th Scott Richardson (Q24) V 25/20m4.847s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Nathaniel White (Q19) V 26/20m36.070s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Nick Turner (Q26) V
5th Ian Lapi-An (Q20) V 27/20m29.197s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Mick Mattic (Q23) V 10/7m39.423s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/7m35.634s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m27.970s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m12.548s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/7m19.065s(PBD in Rnd 5 27/20m17.572s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Michael Yarnold (Q18) V 8/7m32.966s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/7m10.528s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m10.826s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m6.640s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/7m13.290s(PBD in Rnd 5 27/20m3.517s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Nathan Gibson (Q21) V 10/7m26.074s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/7m31.470s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m5.415s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m31.263s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/7m23.693s(PBD in Rnd 5 27/20m1.168s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Mark Andrew (Q17) V 11/7m41.274s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/6m58.386s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m13.412s(PBD in Rnd 3 7/6m12.442s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/7m15.316s(PBD in Rnd 5 28/20m0.325s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
IC Buggy D
6th Chris Rutter (Q28) V 23/20m25.397s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Nathan Brooks (Q30) V 23/20m8.444s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Bodhi Lazich (Q29) V 8/6m53.032s(PBD in Rnd 1 8/7m17.338s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/7m43.700s(PBD in Rnd 3 9/7m50.421s(PBD in Rnd 4 9/7m47.747s(PBD in Rnd 5 23/20m7.041s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd James Garrahy (Q27) V 9/7m36.785s(PBD in Rnd 1 9/7m28.869s(PBD in Rnd 2 8/7m18.530s(PBD in Rnd 3 8/7m38.725s(PBD in Rnd 4 9/7m20.195s(PBD in Rnd 5 23/20m0.017s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Brett Springett (Q25) V 10/7m31.167s(PBD in Rnd 1 5/3m40.887s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/7m43.428s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m36.520s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 25/20m14.433s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Nick Turner (Q26) V 9/7m13.842s(PBD in Rnd 1 8/7m5.742s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/7m4.977s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/7m52.080s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/7m37.465s(PBD in Rnd 5 27/20m22.135s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
Sportsman
DNS Nathan Brooks (Q-11) V 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Michael Yarnold (Q-2) V 14/20m37.629s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Bodhi Lazich (Q-10) V 23/20m11.749s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Brett Springett (Q-7) V 23/20m6.013s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th James Garrahy (Q-8) V 23/20m1.348s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Scott Richardson (Q-6) V 24/20m11.509s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Chris Rutter (Q-9) V 25/20m31.171s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Nathaniel White (Q-3) V 27/20m40.329s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Nathan Gibson (Q-5) V 27/20m22.073s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Ian Lapi-An (Q-4) V 27/20m19.821s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Jonathan Steep (Q-1) 29/20m15.189s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
IC Truggy Practice
11th Scott Richardson (Q-8) V 4/3m32.444s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Mick Mattic (Q-9) V 6/4m59.610s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Mark Andrew (Q-6) V 10/8m43.044s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th ARI BAKLA (Q-2) V 12/10m17.105s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Chris Omega (Q-5) V 13/10m7.578s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Brendhan Wade (Q-1) V 13/8m25.136s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Brad Stafford (Q-7) V 14/10m35.703s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Corey Chivas (Q-10) V 14/10m32.226s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Darren Pryor (Q-11) V 15/10m16.147s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Ian Haley (Q-4) V 15/10m9.078s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Wade Lazich (Q-3) V 16/10m26.462s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
IC Buggy Practice
8th Darren Pryor (Q-8) V 7/5m15.477s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Dallas Gardiner (Q-4) V 12/10m33.808s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Brendhan Wade (Q-5) V 14/10m21.225s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Simon Roberts (Q-6) V 14/9m27.785s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Jarred King (Q-1) V 15/10m12.652s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Cale Wilson (Q-7) V 15/10m10.065s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Craig Laughton (Q-2) V 16/10m5.649s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st ARI BAKLA (Q-3) V 16/10m0.337s(PBD in Final Leg: 1